Is Prunelax Ciruelax Maximum Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose monohydrate
- magnesium stearate
dextrose monohydrate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Croscarmellose Sodium, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Magnesium Stearate, Film Coating (dextrin, Dextrose Monohydrate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose And Sodium Citrate Dihydrate), Copovidone, Silicon Dioxide, Plum Fruit Natural Extract.
Check Prunelax Ciruelax Maximum Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prunelax Ciruelax Maximum Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


