Is P'tit Quebec Fiesta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- modified milk
- queso quesadilla cheeses
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack with habanero and jalapeno peppers, Cheddar, and Queso quesadilla cheeses (milk, modified milk ingredients, cream, salt, bacterial culture, seasoning, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, lipase), Cellulose (to enhance flow), Natamycin (natural preservative). Contains: Milk.
Check P'tit Quebec Fiesta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P'tit Quebec Fiesta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Fiesta Blend Cheese
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
On The Border Cafe Style Fiesta Size
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Chi Chi's Salsa Fiesta Con Queso 15.5 oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


