No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix American, Cheese Singles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Lactic Acid, Color Added.

Check Publix American, Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Publix American, Cheese Singles | Spoonful