Is PUBLIX BAKERY, ALMOND BARK WITH COCOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PUBLIX BAKERY, ALMOND BARK WITH COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUBLIX BAKERY, ALMOND BARK WITH COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


