Is Publix Bianca Mozzarella Cheese, White Cheddar Cheese & Creme Fraiche Type Sauce Flatbread Pizza, Bianca Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- pastaurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- nonfat milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- white cheddar cheese
- canola oil with natural flavors
- ascorbyl palmitate <a form of vitamin c
- diglycerides
- L-cysteine
- +10 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMEJ, WATER, SEMOLINA, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, OLIVE OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS [DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, ACTIVE MALT FLOUR, CALCIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, L-CYSTEINE], CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), SAUCE (WATER, INSTANT CREME FRAICHE [SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM <CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES>, SALT, LACTIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS <VITAMIN E>, ASCORBYL PALMITATE <A FORM OF VITAMIN C>}, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE(ANTI-CAKING), SODIUM CITRATE {PROCESSING AID}], CANOLA OIL WITH NATURAL FLAVORS), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTÃURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE.
Check Publix Bianca Mozzarella Cheese, White Cheddar Cheese & Creme Fraiche Type Sauce Flatbread Pizza, Bianca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Bianca Mozzarella Cheese, White Cheddar Cheese & Creme Fraiche Type Sauce Flatbread Pizza, Bianca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE
CREAMY VERMONT MAC & CHEESE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A SMOOTH & CREAMY VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, CREAMY VERMONT MAC & CHEESE
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Sheet


