Is Publix Bianca Mozzarella Cheese, White Cheddar Cheese & Creme Fraiche Type Sauce Flatbread Pizza, Bianca Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- canola oil with natural flavors
- lactic acid
- ascorbyl palmitate <a form of vitamin c
- L-cysteine
- +6 more
canola oil with natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMEJ, WATER, SEMOLINA, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, OLIVE OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS [DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, ACTIVE MALT FLOUR, CALCIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, L-CYSTEINE], CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), SAUCE (WATER, INSTANT CREME FRAICHE [SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM <CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES>, SALT, LACTIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS <VITAMIN E>, ASCORBYL PALMITATE <A FORM OF VITAMIN C>}, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE(ANTI-CAKING), SODIUM CITRATE {PROCESSING AID}], CANOLA OIL WITH NATURAL FLAVORS), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTÃURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE.
Check Publix Bianca Mozzarella Cheese, White Cheddar Cheese & Creme Fraiche Type Sauce Flatbread Pizza, Bianca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Bianca Mozzarella Cheese, White Cheddar Cheese & Creme Fraiche Type Sauce Flatbread Pizza, Bianca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE
CREAMY VERMONT MAC & CHEESE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A SMOOTH & CREAMY VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, CREAMY VERMONT MAC & CHEESE
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Sheet


