Is Publix Cheese, Neufchatel Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check Publix Cheese, Neufchatel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Cheese, Neufchatel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping


