Is Publix Cheese Party Tray, Cheese Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes; Colby Jack Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto Color; Swiss Cheese: Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes; Mild Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto Color.
Check Publix Cheese Party Tray, Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Cheese Party Tray, Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


