Is Publix Chicken Leg Quarters, 10 Lb Bag, USDA Inspected Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- active chicken
active chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Chicken
Check Publix Chicken Leg Quarters, 10 Lb Bag, USDA Inspected against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Chicken Leg Quarters, 10 Lb Bag, USDA Inspected in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading


