Is Publix Chicken Wingettes, Sold Frozen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 15% of chicken broth
  • natural flavorings

up to 15% of chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Up To 15% Of Chicken Broth, Salt, And Natural Flavorings.

Check Publix Chicken Wingettes, Sold Frozen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSnacking