Is Publix Cottage Cheese, Large Curd, 4% Milkfat, Minimum Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Grade A Whey, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavors.
Check Publix Cottage Cheese, Large Curd, 4% Milkfat, Minimum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Cottage Cheese, Large Curd, 4% Milkfat, Minimum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping


