Is Publix Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 1% Milkfat Minimum, Low Fat, with Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk And Milk, Grade A Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Citrate).
Check Publix Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 1% Milkfat Minimum, Low Fat, with Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 1% Milkfat Minimum, Low Fat, with Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
Great Value 4% Milkfat Minimum Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


