Is Publix Deli 20-Pc Baked L/P Wings, Served Fresh Chilled Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural & artificial butter flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn (Plain Popcorn (Popcorn, Oil (Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Beta Carotene, Natural & Artificial Butter Flavor, Tbhq, Polydimethylsiloxane)), White Cheddar Flavor (Palm Oil Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin))

Check Publix Deli 20-Pc Baked L/P Wings, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Publix Deli 20-Pc Baked L/P Wings, Served Fresh Chilled is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go