Is Publix Deli 20-Pc Baked L/P Wings, Served Fresh Chilled Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- palm oil cheddar cheese
- white cheddar flavored popcorn
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial butter flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn (Plain Popcorn (Popcorn, Oil (Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Beta Carotene, Natural & Artificial Butter Flavor, Tbhq, Polydimethylsiloxane)), White Cheddar Flavor (Palm Oil Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin))
Check Publix Deli 20-Pc Baked L/P Wings, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli 20-Pc Baked L/P Wings, Served Fresh Chilled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Publix Deli 20-Pc Baked L/P Wings, Served Fresh Chilled is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


