Is Publix Deli 20-Pc Baked L/P Wings, Served Fresh Chilled Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial butter flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn (Plain Popcorn (Popcorn, Oil (Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Beta Carotene, Natural & Artificial Butter Flavor, Tbhq, Polydimethylsiloxane)), White Cheddar Flavor (Palm Oil Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin))
Check Publix Deli 20-Pc Baked L/P Wings, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli 20-Pc Baked L/P Wings, Served Fresh Chilled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Publix Deli 20-Pc Baked L/P Wings, Served Fresh Chilled is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


