Is Publix Deli 8 Piece Baked Chicken Lemon Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken parts
chicken parts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Parts (With Up To12% Of A Seasoning Of Water, Salt, Sodiumphosphates), Coated With {Canola Oil,Seasoning Blend (Lemon Peel, Black Pepper,Oregano, Sugar, Onion, Garlic)}.
Check Publix Deli 8 Piece Baked Chicken Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli 8 Piece Baked Chicken Lemon Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Piece


