Is Publix Deli American Cheese, White Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk,Cheesecultures,Salt,Enzymes),Water,Cream,Sodiumcitrate,Salt,Sodium Phosphate,Sorbic Acidas A Preservative.
Check Publix Deli American Cheese, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli American Cheese, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


