Is Publix Deli Baked Chicken Wings 20-Piece Mardi Gras Seasoned Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked chicken wings (contains up to 8% water, seasoning [chicken flavor {cornstarch, natural flavors, chicken broth, xanthan gum, Arabic gum, guar gum, salt, sugar, spices}, sodium phosphate, dextrose, brown sugar, carrageenan], seasoning [salt, spices, garlic, mustard]), soybean oil, olive oil. CONTAINS WHEAT. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SOY, WHEAT, EGGS, MILK, FISH, SHELLFISH, AND SESAME.
Check Publix Deli Baked Chicken Wings 20-Piece Mardi Gras Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Baked Chicken Wings 20-Piece Mardi Gras Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Reviews
Happiness has been consumed
UPDATE April 2025 - I noticed that the ingredients have changed and this product is no longer gluten free. Please be cautious if you are celiac. ORIGINAL: Skeptical a bit because it was from a grocery store, but there were no issues with contamination from my wife and daughter, who have celiac. The household is happy that we can have Publix wings in the house now.
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Lunch Meat, 22 oz Package
Lunch mate Deli Style Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Chicken Breast, Chipotle Seasoned, Bold
About this product
Meat · Piece


