Is Publix Deli Capicola, Hot Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Capicola Cured With Waterdextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Offlavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodiumnitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Coated Wthspices And Paprika.

Check Publix Deli Capicola, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking