Is Publix Deli Chicken Bacon Ranch With Mayonnaise, Sour Cream, and Buttermilk Ranch Dip, Chicken Bacon Ranch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey
- milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
- sour cream
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS WITH SALT, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, WHEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CELERY, ONIONS, SEASONING MIX (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, SALT, BUTTERMILK, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Publix Deli Chicken Bacon Ranch With Mayonnaise, Sour Cream, and Buttermilk Ranch Dip, Chicken Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Chicken Bacon Ranch With Mayonnaise, Sour Cream, and Buttermilk Ranch Dip, Chicken Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


