Is Publix Deli Chicken, Baked, 8 Piece Mardi Gras, Served Fresh Chilled Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken parts
chicken parts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Parts (With Up To 12%Of A Seasoning Of Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates),Coated With {Canola Oil,Seasoningblend (Salt, Spices, Garlic, Mustard)}.
Check Publix Deli Chicken, Baked, 8 Piece Mardi Gras, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Chicken, Baked, 8 Piece Mardi Gras, Served Fresh Chilled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Chicken Breast, Chipotle Seasoned, Bold
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Deli Fresh Lower Sodium Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast
Publix Deli Original, Oven Roasted Chicken - Hot
Where to buy
Publix Deli Chicken, Baked, 8 Piece Mardi Gras, Served Fresh Chilled is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


