Is Publix Deli Fried Chicken Wings 20-Piece Hot & Spicy Non-Breaded Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- marinated chicken
marinated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken (Contains up To 8% Of A Seasoning Solution Of Water,Seasonings (Salt, Red Pepper, Dried Torula yeast, Spice Extractives, Dehydratedgarlic), Sodium Phosphates; Fried In Cornand Cottonseed Oil Blend (With Tbhq & Citric Acid Added As Preservatives And Dimethylpolysiloxane Added As An Anti-Foamingagent). Processed in a facility that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, soy, wheat, eggs, milk, fish, shellfish, and sesame
Check Publix Deli Fried Chicken Wings 20-Piece Hot & Spicy Non-Breaded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Fried Chicken Wings 20-Piece Hot & Spicy Non-Breaded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Spicy Strips
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
About this product
Meat · Piece


