Is Publix Deli Goat Cheese Blueberry Vanilla Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured pasteurized goats milk
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Cholest, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Cultured Pasteurized Goats Milk, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Publix Deli Goat Cheese Blueberry Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Goat Cheese Blueberry Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


