No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Publix Deli Goat Log Cheese, 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Enzymes.

Check Publix Deli Goat Log Cheese, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? Publix Deli Goat Log Cheese, 8 Oz | Spoonful