Is Publix Deli Lower Sodium Ham, Presliced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<P>Ingredients: Pork, Water, Dextrose, With Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Eruthorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Sodium Has Been Lowered From 800mg To 360mg Per Serving. </P>
Check Publix Deli Lower Sodium Ham, Presliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Lower Sodium Ham, Presliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
College Inn Fat Free & Lower Sodium Chicken Broth 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
About this product
Meat · Slice


