Is Publix Deli Macaroni Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni (Water, Semolina, Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks With Salt, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta [Preservative]), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks With Salt, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta [Preservative]), Celery, Pickle Relish (Cucumber, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80 And Sodium Benzoate [Preservatives]), Red Peppers (Red Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Onion, Carrots, Seasoning Mix (Salt, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Paprika [Color], Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Spice Extractives, Extractive Of Paprika [Color], Extractive Of Turmeric [Color]), Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric).
Check Publix Deli Macaroni Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Macaroni Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


