Is Publix Deli Macaroni Salad Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni (Water, Semolina, Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks With Salt, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta [Preservative]), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks With Salt, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta [Preservative]), Celery, Pickle Relish (Cucumber, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80 And Sodium Benzoate [Preservatives]), Red Peppers (Red Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Onion, Carrots, Seasoning Mix (Salt, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Paprika [Color], Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Spice Extractives, Extractive Of Paprika [Color], Extractive Of Turmeric [Color]), Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric).
Check Publix Deli Macaroni Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Macaroni Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


