Is Publix Deli Marinated Feta and Olives Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic goats milk
- enzymes
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Jubilee (Pitted Greenolives {Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid,Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid},Pitted Calamata Olives {Olives, Water,Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid}, Canola Oil,Pitted Picholine Olives {Olives, Water,Salt, Citric Acid}, Pitted Nicoise Styleolives {Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid},Pitted Amfissa Olives {Olives, Water, Saltcitric Acid, Ascorbic Acid}, Spices),Organic Feta (Pasteurized Organic Sheepsmilk, Organic Goats Milk, Salt, Cheesecultures, Enzymes), Minced Garlic (Garlicwater, Phosphoric Acid), Lemon Juice(Water, Oganic Lemon Juice, Citric Acid,Organic Lemon Oil), Rosemary, Red Pepper,Black Pepper.
Check Publix Deli Marinated Feta and Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Marinated Feta and Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY PREMIUM DELI, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


