Is Publix Deli Popcorn Fried Chicken Large Cup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Original popcorn chicken (chicken [contains up to 12% water, seasoning {chicken flavor <native starch, natural flavors, chicken broth, xanthan gum, gum arabic, guar gum>, salt, sugar, spices, and caramel coloring, sodium phosphates}], batter and breading [wheat flour, water, modified wheat starch, salt, spices, leavening {sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate}, yeast extract, onion powder, soybean oil, extractives of paprika, turmeric and annatto], predusted with [wheat flour, wheat gluten, salt, soybean oil], breading set in vegetable oil), fried in corn and cottonseed oil blend (with TBHQ and citric acid added as preservatives and dimethylpolysiloxane added as an anti-foaming agent).
Check Publix Deli Popcorn Fried Chicken Large Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Popcorn Fried Chicken Large Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Meat · Piece


