Is Publix Deli Raspberry Chocolate Espresso Bon Bon, Goat Cheese60 Cal/Bal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized goat&39
- propyleneglycol
- butter
- chocolate
- natural raspberry flavor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Saltcultures, Rennet, Balsamic Vinegar Ofmodena, Glucose Syrup, Guar Gum,Xanthangum, Stabilizer, Natural Raspberry Flavor,Antioxidant E224, Contains Sulfites,Choco-Late Espresso Bits Dark {Chocolate (Choco-Late Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter,Soy Leci-Thin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup,Coffee, Butter, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin,Confectionery Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar,Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch <Corn>,Coconut Oil, Vegetable Protein, Propyleneglycol)}, Confectioners Powdered Sugar {Sugar, Cornstarch}, Cocoa.
Check Publix Deli Raspberry Chocolate Espresso Bon Bon, Goat Cheese60 Cal/Bal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Raspberry Chocolate Espresso Bon Bon, Goat Cheese60 Cal/Bal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Candy Piece


