Is Publix Deli Raspberry Chocolate Espresso Bon Bon, Goat Cheese60 Cal/Bal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat&39
- propyleneglycol
- natural raspberry flavor
- rennet
pasteurized goat&39
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Saltcultures, Rennet, Balsamic Vinegar Ofmodena, Glucose Syrup, Guar Gum,Xanthangum, Stabilizer, Natural Raspberry Flavor,Antioxidant E224, Contains Sulfites,Choco-Late Espresso Bits Dark {Chocolate (Choco-Late Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter,Soy Leci-Thin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup,Coffee, Butter, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin,Confectionery Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar,Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch <Corn>,Coconut Oil, Vegetable Protein, Propyleneglycol)}, Confectioners Powdered Sugar {Sugar, Cornstarch}, Cocoa.
Check Publix Deli Raspberry Chocolate Espresso Bon Bon, Goat Cheese60 Cal/Bal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Raspberry Chocolate Espresso Bon Bon, Goat Cheese60 Cal/Bal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cheese · Candy Piece


