Is Publix Deli Smoked Pork Queso Dip, Smoked Pork Queso Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED PORK, CHEESE SAUCE (CHEESE WHEY, WATER, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], BETA APOCAROTENAL [COLOR]), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), HATCH GREEN CHILI PEPPERS (HATCH GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SALT), ONIONS, SEASONING MIX (BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA [SMOKED], CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check Publix Deli Smoked Pork Queso Dip, Smoked Pork Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Smoked Pork Queso Dip, Smoked Pork Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


