Is Publix Deli Smoked Pork Queso Dip, Smoked Pork Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese whey
- cheese sauce
- neufchatel cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PORK, CHEESE SAUCE (CHEESE WHEY, WATER, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], BETA APOCAROTENAL [COLOR]), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), HATCH GREEN CHILI PEPPERS (HATCH GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SALT), ONIONS, SEASONING MIX (BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA [SMOKED], CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check Publix Deli Smoked Pork Queso Dip, Smoked Pork Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Smoked Pork Queso Dip, Smoked Pork Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


