Is Publix Deli Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- dextrose
dehydrated turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Meat*, Water,With Less Than 2% Of Salt, Tapioca Starch,Dextrose, Sodium Lactate, Carrageenan,Sodium Phosphate, Hickory Smoke Flavor,Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Sodium Nitrite.*Trivial Source Of Fat.
Check Publix Deli Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Smoked Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


