No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Grated Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Publix Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Publix Grated Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful