This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Publix Grated Parmesan Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Publix Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Publix Grated Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful