No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Mexican Four Cheese Blend Shredded Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto Color), Asadero Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Queso Quesadilla Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Cornstarch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Publix Mexican Four Cheese Blend Shredded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking