Is Publix Mild Italian Pork Sausage, Our Exclusive Recipe Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly seasoned Italian-style sausage offers a tender, slightly coarse grind that crumbles easily and stays moist when cooked. Flavor is subtly savory with gentle herb notes; common uses include pasta sauces, pizzas, sandwiches, and skillet breakfasts. Reviewers cite consistent seasoning and juiciness, though some describe the profile as too mild.

Description
Mildly seasoned Italian-style sausage offers a tender, slightly coarse grind that crumbles easily and stays moist when cooked. Flavor is subtly savory with gentle herb notes; common uses include pasta sauces, pizzas, sandwiches, and skillet breakfasts. Reviewers cite consistent seasoning and juiciness, though some describe the profile as too mild.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Spices (Including Fennel & Black Pepper), Dextrose, Paprika, Sugar, Natural Flavors.
Check Publix Mild Italian Pork Sausage, Our Exclusive Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Mild Italian Pork Sausage, Our Exclusive Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Meat · Piece


