Is Publix Parmesan, Grated Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (To Protect Flavor).
Check Publix Parmesan, Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Parmesan, Grated Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep


