Is Publix Party Tray Cheese Cracker Cuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Colby Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Swiss Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Cheddar Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Contains Milk.
Check Publix Party Tray Cheese Cracker Cuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Party Tray Cheese Cracker Cuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 13.5 oz Bag
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
About this product
Cheese · Slice


