Is Publix Party Tray Cheese Cracker Cuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Colby Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Swiss Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Cheddar Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Contains Milk.
Check Publix Party Tray Cheese Cracker Cuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Party Tray Cheese Cracker Cuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 13.5 oz Bag
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
About this product
Cheese · Slice


