Is Publix Party Tray Cheese Cracker Cuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Colby Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Swiss Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Cheddar Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Contains Milk.
Check Publix Party Tray Cheese Cracker Cuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Party Tray Cheese Cracker Cuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 13.5 oz Bag
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
About this product
Cheese · Slice


