Is Publix Pickles, Kosher Dill, Sandwich Slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, And Yellow 5.
Check Publix Pickles, Kosher Dill, Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Pickles, Kosher Dill, Sandwich Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingGarnishing


