Is Publix Premium Charcuterie Calabrese Salami, Provolone Cheese Cubes, Crackers Snacks, Charcuterie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALABRESE SALAMI (PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE), PROVOLONE CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONTRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SESAME SEEDS, EXPRELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT).
Check Publix Premium Charcuterie Calabrese Salami, Provolone Cheese Cubes, Crackers Snacks, Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Charcuterie Calabrese Salami, Provolone Cheese Cubes, Crackers Snacks, Charcuterie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz
Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie
Publix Smoke Flavored Provolone, Cheese Slices
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Cube


