Is Publix Premium Charcuterie Calabrese Salami, Provolone Cheese Cubes, Crackers Snacks, Charcuterie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • provolone cheese cubes

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALABRESE SALAMI (PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE), PROVOLONE CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONTRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SESAME SEEDS, EXPRELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT).

Check Publix Premium Charcuterie Calabrese Salami, Provolone Cheese Cubes, Crackers Snacks, Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchDipping