Is Publix Premium® Eggnog Rich Eggnog Ice Cream With a Kiss of Nutmeg Limited Edition Ice Cream, Eggnog Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGGNOG BASE (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, RUM FLAVOR (WITH OTHER NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], NUTMEG, YELLOW 5 & 6), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check Publix Premium® Eggnog Rich Eggnog Ice Cream With a Kiss of Nutmeg Limited Edition Ice Cream, Eggnog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium® Eggnog Rich Eggnog Ice Cream With a Kiss of Nutmeg Limited Edition Ice Cream, Eggnog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


