Is Publix Premium Pina Colada Coconut Flavored Ice Cream With Pineapple Flavored Pieces Throughout, Piãa Colada Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, COCONUT BASE (SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE), PINEAPPLE BASE (PINEAPPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check Publix Premium Pina Colada Coconut Flavored Ice Cream With Pineapple Flavored Pieces Throughout, Piãa Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Pina Colada Coconut Flavored Ice Cream With Pineapple Flavored Pieces Throughout, Piãa Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Homemade Vanilla Flavored
COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


