Is Publix Premium Spinach Bacon Salad Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Mix (Baby Spinach, Carrots, Red Cabbage), Sweet Onion Dijon Vinaigrette (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard [Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices], Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sweet Onion [Sweet Onion, Vinegar, Salt], White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract [Color]), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Bacon (Pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Hickory Smoke Flavor), Honey Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt).
Check Publix Premium Spinach Bacon Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Spinach Bacon Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


