Is Publix Raisins, Milk Chocolate-Covered Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Raisins, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac).
Check Publix Raisins, Milk Chocolate-Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Raisins, Milk Chocolate-Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


