No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Ricotta Cheese, Part Skim Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (Stabilizers).

Check Publix Ricotta Cheese, Part Skim against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? Publix Ricotta Cheese, Part Skim | Spoonful